It has been a long time since Armenia has had a fully unlimited tariff plan. In the years since, each operator has tried to differentiate themselves from their competitors by increasing the volume of services by providing more internet and all-net minutes. However, what people need is a fully unlimited plan option.
Ucom breaks all of the boundaries with its new mobile plan.
By switching to this unlimited tariff plan, you activate unlimited minutes and megabytes, get unlimited possibilities and, well, level up.
To show the unlimited possibilities of the tariff plan, we recorded a rhythmic song and shot a dynamic video.
In order to mirror the package with all its unlimited possibilities, we captured a full performance: dances, music and rhythms… all that it takes to fully feel the unlimited freedom of the new Level Up package.
“Level up” plan is for active users who can’t live without their phones and favorite apps. For the two main roles, we chose social media influencers with a significant online following among the target audience.
Let’s compare the storyboard to the production to see how it started and how it went.