Commercial for Investment Projects – Nation of Innovation
The IT sphere is regarded to be one of the main driving forces for the economic progress in Armenia. For more growth and development in this particular sphere, it is important to represent previous and current achievements on different international platforms, emphasizing the various opportunities and success stories within the sector.
The main aim of the video ad “Nation of Innovation” is to illustrate Armenia’s achievements and various opportunities in the IT sector.
It is a unique video that showcases the journey of the Armenian people who became authors of different inventions that changed humankind forever. These inventions made everybody’s life easier and safer and now, individuals who are full of creativity and energy will continue to do this for the next generations as well by seeking to attain something new and proving many more times that Armenians are creators and belong to a nation of innovators.