Commercial for Converse Bank 25
In 2018, Converse Bank celebrated its 25th anniversary of being established in Armenia.
For this occasion, Doping was challenged to shoot a video, which will showcase that Converse bank has been running its operations in Armenia for a quarter-century, and during this time, it has become an integral part of the economic industry of this country.
The basis of the main concept was the key message “Together we passed the same route”, indicating that Converse Bank was present during the difficult periods of the 1990s alongside the public and celebrated small achievements and successes, but always strived for growth and development.
The ad video took us on their journey, which started in the 1990s and continued until 2018. To convey the right emotions about the public experience in the 1990s. Moreover, it was important to illustrate the transformation process of Armenia and therefore, the first part of the commercial was filmed with a Panasonic M 9000 camera while for describing the current period, we used modern technologies and cameras depicting the transformation process, conveying the disparities between two different periods and therefore, mirroring the evolution process of ConverseBank and the economic industry of Armenia.